Finalists Work for the Exhibition  
          
 
PRINT
   
No. NAME Nationality Title of Work
1  Ms. Eva  Toker Jawerbaum Argentina “Rutas”
2  Mr. Martin King Australia “Unusual Places to die”
3  Mr. David  Frazer Australia “The Ladder”
4  Ms. Cleo Wilkinson Australia “Adrift”
5  Mr. Manfred  Egger Austria “Mysterious Form”
6  Mr. Elmar Peintner Austria “Lady Hitt and Her Children”
7  Mr. Abdus  Satter Bangladesh “Untitled-2”
8  Ms. Vera  Yahoudzik Belarus “Utopia”
9  Mr. Hugo  Besard Belguim “Stabat Mater ..Terra Dolorosa”
10  Mr. Waldir  Rodrigues Filho Brazil “What time is it?”
11  Ms. Kelsey  Stephenson Canada “To Forget”
12  Ms. Jill Ruth  Ho-You Canada “Viscid I”
13  Mr. Derek Michael  Besant Canada “Nowhere (Dress)”
14  Mr. Walter  Jule Canada “Turning The Wheel”
15  Ms. Robin  Smith-Peck Canada “Articulated Mumbling”
16  Ms. Karen Margaret Dugas Canada “Untitled”
17  Mr. John  Graham Canada “Weightless Meeting”
18  Mr. Liang  Zang China “Distant Sky”
19  Mr. Yang  Shaohua China “Beautiful Legend No.2”
20  Ms. Eman  Osama Mohamed Egypt “Romantic Mood”
21  Mr. Pierre  Granger France “Escape up to the Stars”
22  Ms. Parrein  Pascale France “The Doll IV”
23  Mr. Sartorius  Malte Germany “Weintrauben in Gummischale”
24  Mr. Jochen  Koehn Germany “7-010”
25  Ms. Gabriela  Jolowicz Germany “Laptop”
26  Mrs. Franziska  Junge Germany “Thailand”
27  Ms. Maria  Dimaki Greece “Meat Market”
28  Mr. Kovacs Peter Balazs Hungary “Skander"
29  Ms. Nutan  Dhiman  India “The Spiral Bolts”
30  Mr. Dhruv Sonar India “Untitled”
31  Mr. Subhankar Karmakar India “Untitled I”
32  Mr. Mahesh  Prajapati India “Time: Past,Present & Future”
33  Mr. Rakesh  Bani India “Untitled”
34  Mr. Abdul  Salam India “Bengal Sweet – 1”
35  Mr. Fadhlil Abdi Eguswan Indonesia “Animal Instinct”
36  Mr. Teguh  Hariyanta Indonesia “Make a Friend  with Crocodile”
37  Mr. Mohammad Hossein Namazi Iran “686 People”
38  Ms. Lea  Livne Israel “Israely Milk Mans - Time is Changing ..”
39  Mr. Paolo  Ciampini Italy “Le Temps Passes et Les Souvenirs Restent”
40  Mr. Remo  Giatti Italy “Davanti Alla Realta”
41  Mr. Sandro  Bracchitta   Italy “Home Slips”
42  Mr. Ikuhiro  Kugo Japan “Trace-82”
43  Ms. Hiroko Yabe  Japan “Coela Canth”
44  Mr. Toshio  Fujiwara Japan “Hat-1”
45  Mr. Yoshisuke  Funasaka Japan “My Space and
My Dimension M 888”
46  Ms. Erika  Tsuji Japan “Existence of them”
47  Mr. Morikawa  Yuki Japan “Blue and Blue 3”
48  Mr. Jun  Ikeda Japan “Trace-Focus-10.To.Iz.F002”
49  Ms. Fumiko  Miyazaki Japan “Meet Each Other to Ensure”
50  Mr. Isao  Kobayashi Japan “Impression of the Backlight”
51  Ms. Ritsuko  Takeda Japan “Existentiality, Work 2010-32”
52  Ms. Takako  Koizumi Japan “Puddle”
53  Ms. Kei  Iizuka Japan “Our World 2011-3”
54  Mr. Ohya  Masaaki Japan “A Priori Towane 10-2”
55  Mrs. Kayauko  Jinno Japan “Monetary Crisis II …The Appearance of Insatiable Greeds Never Learn by Experience”
56  Ms. Minowa  Chieko Japan “Strangler Fig”
57  Mr. Masahiro Fukuda Japan “Love Relation – Wave”
58  Ms. Kuniko  Satake Japan “Ride on the Wind”
59  Mr. Tomomi  Suzuki Japan “Final Decision, We All Must Take I”
60  Ms. Mika  Endo Japan “A Girl”
61  Mr. Hiroyuki  Miyazaki Japan “The Area of The Inhabiting 3”
62  Ms. Kasumi  Tojo Japan “Space”
63  Mr. Akitoshi  Matsuhara Japan “Absolute Space 9”
64  Mr. Basri  Mekolli Kosovo “Memoirs of A Tree-II”
65  Mr. Phetsalath  Manivong Laos “Natural Disaster”
66  Mr. Lee Tek Khean Malaysia “Together – Father”
67  Mr. Francisco Daniel Quintanar Martinez Maxico “Elementis-Ignis”
68  Mr. Mark Graver New Zealand “Salix II”
69  Mr. Krzysztof Marek Bak Poland “The Cages for Ceramic Bird”
70  Mrs. Anna  Kola Poland “Untitled I/B”
71  Ms. Teresa  Slusarek Poland “Bridge to the Past”
72  Mrs. Ewelina  Szydelko Poland “From The "360 Degrees" Series”
73  Mrs. Joanna Janowska - Augustyn Poland “Presence”
74  Mr. Adam  Pociecha Poland “Cathedral XIII”
75  Mr. Antoni  Kowalski Poland “Desiderata XV”
76  Mr. Krzysztof  Wieczorek Poland “South-East Far From Gent”
77  Mr. Marcin  Bialas Poland “In Between”
78  Mr. Tomasz  Marek Kukawski Poland “The Second Fall”
79  Mr. Wojciech Kubrakiewicz Poland “Infinitas”
80  Ms. Dorota  Borkowska Poland “Zamieszki / Riots”
81  Mr. Slawomir Grabowy Poland “Life of Mine 1”
82  Mr. Yanusz  Jedrzejczyk Poland “Untitled”
83  Mr. Witold  Kalinski Poland “A Meeting A”
84  Mr. Wieslaw  Slawomir Haladaj Poland “Appearance – 22”
85  Mr. Fernando Santiago Camacho Puerto Rico “When the Shadows flow into My Magic Space”
86  Mr. Petru  Petrescu Romania “Winter Ritual”
87  Mr. Ciprian  Ciuclea Romania “Silent Wave”
88  Mr. Cameron  Ross Scotland “Evans Garden”
89  Mr. Dimitrije   Pecic Serbia “Danube”
90  Mr. Ferdo Predrag Mikalacki Serbia “Marionette XXI”
91  Ms. Anita  Baloghova Slovakia “Overflight”
92  Ms. Kim  Hyun- Ju South Korea “Neo-Car 1004”
93  Mr. Kim  Jae-soo South Korea “Le Moi-Peau (why not)”
94  Ms. Su Jeong Paik South Korea “Genesis 1,2 : It was Good”
95  Ms. Kim  Hwa Young South Korea “The City of Somewhere I”
96  Mr. Lee  Seoung  Ku South Korea “From Nature_Mental Image of Mask No.003”
97  Mr.  Tibor  Jaeger Sweden “Metamorphosis 2”
98  Mr. Wu  Jung- Tsung Taiwan “Is often Weiyang”
99  Ms. Ku  Yi-Chun Taiwan “Where did you say?”
100  Ms. Ho  Szu- Wei Taiwan “The Woman with Long Hair”
101  Mr. Kanakorn Kachacheewa Thailand “My Country” 
102  Ms. Vipabhon Nilubon Thailand “Bloom of Spirit No.3”
103  Mr. Pongsiri  Kiddee Thailand “2011 Siam Land of Joy, Peace and Happiness”
104  Ms. Melanie  Greis Thailand My Pain II
105  Mr. Arthit  Amornchorn Thailand Simply 3
106  Mr. Pongdej  Chaiyakut Thailand The Darkness of Bruegel
107  Ms. Chonticha  Promduang Thailand Growing No.1
108  Mrs. Sarita Suwankaewmanee Thailand “The Sign of Cultural Instrusion No.5”
109  Mr. Anuchai Secharunputong Thailand “Dream Of Piece 1,2”
110  Mr. Panuwat  Sitheechoke  Thailand “Reticular”
111  Mr. Witaya  Put-Pong Thailand “Witaya P.'s Diary”
112  Mr. Narachot  Meesaiyaat Thailand “Fusion”
113  Mr. Thamarat  Nakjarast Thailand “The Landscape of Desire V”
114  Mr. Thongchai Yukantapornpong Thailand “Wordscape”
115  Ms. Supawita  Sud-on Thailand “Untitled”
116  Mr. Arnon  Sungvondee Thailand “Decay of Nature No.2”
117  Ms. Nuratna  Hawae Thailand “South : The Hardship 9”
118  Mr. Kriangkrai  Kongkhanun Thailand “Oceanic Wilderness”
119  Mr. Kiattikul  Sripratipbundit Thailand “Maya002”
120  Mr. Thanawat  Promsuk  Thailand “Knot of Love”
121  Mr. Sanya Wong-Aram Thailand “Circle of Life”
122  Mr. Teerawat   Ngarmchuachit Thailand “Feminity 2”
123  Ms. Vimonmarn  Khanthachavana Thailand “Pincushion 2011”
124  Mr. Thamrongsak Nimanussornkul Thailand “Arising and Passing Away-R”
125  Mr. Ralph  Kiggell United Kingdom “Untitled”
126  Ms. Wai  Yu  Lam United Kingdom “Survivors”
127  Ms. Dolores  De Sade United Kingdom “Let Us Pretend It Is Not There”
128  Mr. Justin Diggle United Kingdom “Flight Scanning I”
129  Mr. Richard  Garst United States
of America
“A New World to Discover”
130  Mr. Donald  Furst United States
of America
“Yearn”
131  Ms. Cazia  Bradley United States
of America
“Serpentia”
132  Mr. Sergey Zlotnikov United States
of America
“The Old Mosque”
133  Mr. Edward  Bateman United States
of America
“Spectral Machine 4”
 
     
 
Drawing
 
No. NAME Nationality Title of Work
1  Mrs. Sierra Viviana   Argentina “"Thanatos", return from the mineral world”
2  Mr. Martin  King  Australia “Secret Life of Birds #V”
3  Mr. Kaloyan Iliev - Kokimoto Bulgaria “The Age of Aquarius”
4  Mr. Liubomir  Karaleev Bulgaria “Another Point of  View”
5  Mr. Derek  Michael Besant Canada “Cycle
6  Mr. Taiga  Chiba Canada “The Sacred Moopee”
7  Mr. Sean Caulfield Canada “Body  Plan”
8  Ms. Erin  Schwab Canada  “Untitled”
9  Mr. Dieter  Grund Canada “Modigli”
10  Mr. Aijun  Yu China “Untitled”
11  Mrs. Bouchet Paule Feres France “Alpha  and  Omega”
12  Ms. Arpita  Kar India “Green  Meditation”
13  Mr. Ravi  Shankar Subramaniam India “God ' s Own Country II”
14  Mr. Tanmay  Banerjee India “Society Looks Me”
15  Mr. Mohan Kumar Thangaraj India “Frenzy People”
16  Mr. Satwant  Singh India “The Silent Dialogue”
17  Mr. Durbananda  Jana India “It's My Cup”
18  Mr. Abir  Mukerjee India “Ambiguity”
19  Mr. Atanu  Mukherjee  India “Man with A Tub”
20  Mr. Mukesh Kumar Tanwar India “Birth-12”
21  Mr. Bhanu  Pan India “Out of Control – I”
22  Mr. Edi Jatmiko Edi  Jet Indonesia “Stereo”
23  Mr. Iputu  Wirantawan Indonesia “The Cluster of Mental Images II”
24  Mr. Heri  Purwanto Indonesia “Small World”
25  Mr. Dedy  Maryadi Indonesia “Silence in Whole Meaning”
26  Mr. Bayu Tambeng Wahyu Pembangun Bayu Putro Indonesia “Journey”
27  Mr. Piko  Sugianto Indonesia “The Idiot Ministry Critis”
28  Ms. Fumiko  Shinkai Japan “A little difference, roughly like almost the same t-1”
29  Mr. Ryuta  Endo Japan Co-Exist /3
30  Mr. Chwee  Seng Tan Malaysia Untitled
31  Mr. Pablo  Castaneda Mexico Nocturno 52 : The injury Girl by the Earthquake
32  Mr. Noureddine   Fathy Morocco Sacre Triptyque, First Element
33  Mr. Syed  Faraz Ali Pakistan All Rights Reserved
34  Mr. Piotr  Plonka Poland The Battle of Grunwald 1410 C.E.
35  Ms. Alicja Habisiak Matczak Poland Urbino-Mondavio
36  Mr. Bogdan Topor Poland Study on Landscape 1
37  Mr. Dariusz  Piekut Poland Locomotive 2
38  Mrs. Katarzyna Czuchnowska Poland Isolda's Legs
39  Mr. Warchol  Pawel Poland Holzmachina
40  Ms. Malgorzata  Bednarczuk Poland Anatomy
41  Mr. Antoni  Kowalski Poland “Chinese  Meditation”
42  Mr. Piotr  Zaczek Poland “Circuli  XVI”
43  Ms. Renata  Szyszlak - Niewiadomska  Poland “Freedom Existence 1”
44  Mr. Catalin  Balescu Romania “Dwarfishes”
45  Mr. Dobri  Stojanovic Serbia “Unsilent Encounter”
46  Ms. Andrea  Safarikova Slovakia “Heads (Interaction)”
47  Ms. Mi Young Cho South Korea “One day wings...”
48  Ms. Kim Hyun - Jin  Taiwan “Existence-IX”
49  Mr. Niwat  Chootoun Thailand “Texture 2."
50  Mr. Jeerasak  Liwthaisong  Thailand “Title  Fate No.2”
51  Mr. Teerawat Nutchareanpol Thailand “The Superimposition of Epoch”
52  Mr. Chatchai  Lichaikul Thailand “Untitled”
53  Mr. Auttawit  Rojanaburanon Thailand “Will to live”
54  Mr. Yutthana  Nimgate Thailand “Form Folk Thai 3”
55  Mr. Narong  Naga Thailand “Night”
56  Mr. Karuna  Panumes Thailand “The Ensemblesof  Shadow”
57  Mr. Worathum Tengyai Thailand “Rain”
58  Mr. Wisut  Yimprasert Thailand “Structure of Atmosphere”
59  Mr.Jaturan Jariyarattanagoon Thailand “Also Exist”
60  Mr. Dechvinit  Sripin Thailand “Embrace 2”
61  Mr. Ekarat  Aroonrat   Thailand “Rainy Day 2”
62  Mr. Somrak Maneemai  Thailand “Riding an elephant to catch a praying mantis”
63  Mr. Sarun  Cheurkrung  Thailand “Similar Life No.4”
64  Mr. Sakon  Mitudom Thailand “Chat No.2”
65  Mr. Suwatchai  Tubtim Thailand “Cleansing”
66  Mr. Maethawee  Chiraphong Thailand “Dream” 
67  Mr. Surasit  Saokong Thailand “The Last Breathe of Earth”
68  Mr. Phichit  Nangorla Thailand “Buddha's Footprint”
69  Mrs. Vinita  Sethsoontree Thailand “Tease”
70  Mr. Sahahpanh Prapaipanich Thailand “Blind”
71  Mr. Thepsakdi Thongnopkoon Thailand “Night Imagination No.18”
72  Mr. Sukit  Choosri Thailand “Duality”
73  Ms. Chayanich  Muangthai  Thailand “Me Myself and I”
74  Mr. Teerayut  Promdee Thailand “Nora – The Way of Life”
75  Ms. Natthanan Vatthanasangpan Thailand “Subconscious to Conscious I”
76  Mr. Thong  Udompol  Thailand “The Export 2011 – 1”
77  Mr. Maysa  Yonavan Thailand “The Heaven in my imagination No.1 (Erawan)”
78  Mr. Kriangkrai  Kongkhanun Thailand “In My Mind”
79  Mr. Theerawat  Chanstamp Thailand “Environment changes Imagination”
80  Ms. Aine  Scannell United Kingdom “Shamans Secret”
81  Ms. Al Denyer United States
of America
“Northern sea route 9”
82  Mr. Bauta Yovani  Victorino United States
of America
“Vanity I”
83  Mr. Nguyen  Dinh Vu Vietnam “Nude 02”