.

Notification of the 1st Round Selection's Result for
The International Print and Drawing Exhibition
On the Occation of 60th Anniversary Celebration of Silpakorn University, Thailand

Follow by Country :-

A B C D E F G H I J K L M
N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
. America
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

1 Mr. Charles W. Jr. Massey 1023 DRAWING
2 Mrs. Deborah Raye Bryan 0911 PRINT
3 Mr. Harvey Breverman 0862 DRAWING
4 Mrs. Karen Sue Kunc 0187 PRINT
5 Miss Linda Lee 1015 PRINT
.
TOTAL 5

. Argentina
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

6 Mr. Leonardo Gotleyb 0135 PRINT
7 Ms. Susana Rodriguez 0980 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 2

. Australia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

8 Mr. Christopher John Denton 0305 PRINT
9 Mr. Dean Bowen 0183 PRINT
10 Miss Deborah Ruth Williams 0061 PRINT
11 Miss Jazmina Cininas 0320 PRINT
12 Mr. Wayne Andrew Crothers 0702 PRINT
.
TOTAL 5

. Austria
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

13 Mr. Dieter Josef 0167 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1
TOP

. Bangladesh
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

14 Mrs. Laila Sharmeen 0173 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Belarus
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

15 Mr. Andrey Bassalygy 0519 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Belgium
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

16 Miss Christine Ravaux 0008 PRINT
17 Mr. Jan De Vleeschauwer 0084 DRAWING
18 Mr. Jean Pierre Leclef 0237 PRINT
19 Mr. Paul Dumont 0984 PRINT
.
TOTAL 4

. Brazil
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

20 Mr. Marcio Pannunizo 0387 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Bulgaria
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

21 Mr. Dimiter Lubenov Popgeorgiev 0132 PRINT
22 Mrs. Hristofor Atanasov Peychev 0055 DRAWING
23 Miss Iva Tsankova 0092 PRINT
24 Mr. Michail Dim Petkov 0864 PRINT
25 Mr. Tsvetan Georgiev Kazandjiev 0316 PRINT
.
TOTAL 5
TOP

. Canada
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

26 Mrs. Alexandra M. Haeseker 0042 PRINT
27 Mr. Bill Laing 0096 PRINT
28 Mr. Brian Walter Lewis 0849 PRINT
29 Mr. David Morrish 0025 PRINT
30 Mr. Hategan Florin 0039 PRINT
31  Mr. Jude, Matisse Griebel 0046 PRINT
32 Miss Marlene A. MacCallum 0026 PRINT
33 Mr. Steven Andrew Dixon 0125 PRINT
34 Mr. Taiga Chiba 1036 PRINT
.
TOTAL 9

. Chili
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

35 Mrs. Rina Pita 0047 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. China
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

36 Mr. Minjie Zhang 0192 PRINT
37 Mr. Pui Kun Sou 0319 PRINT
38 Mr. Wu Jiayue 0077 PRINT
39 Mr. Yang Yi 0307 PRINT
40 Miss Zhuang Man 0856 PRINT
.
TOTAL 5

. Cuba
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

41 Mr. Luis Cabrera Hernandez 0006 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Czech Republic
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

42 Mr. Emanuel Ranny 0236 PRINT
43 Mr. Jiri Samek 0038 PRINT
44 Ms. Vera Katasova 0910 PRINT
.
TOTAL 3
TOP

. England
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

45 Mrs. Terry Griffin 0180 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Estonia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

46 Mr. Benjamin Vasserman 0020 PRINT
47 Mrs. Inga Heamag 0873 PRINT
.
TOTAL 2
TOP

. Finland
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

48 Miss Minna Sora 1002 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. France
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

49 Mr. Pierre Granger 0067 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1
TOP

. Germany
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

50 Mr. Jochen Kohn 0217 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Greek
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

51 Mrs. Popi Zoidi 0014 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1
TOP

. Hongkong
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

52 Mr. Ho Yin Fung 0147 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Hungary
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

53 Mr. Gyorgy Istvan Csaba Borgo 0251 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1
TOP

. India
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

54 Mr. Tapas Seth 0314 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 1

. Indonesia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

55 Mr. Januri Januri 0932 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 1

. Israel
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

56 Mr. Lea Livne 0227 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Italy
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

57 Mr. Giacomo Miracola 0993 PRINT
58 Mr. Paolo Ciampini 0423 PRINT
59 Mr. Sandro Bracchitta 0107 PRINT
60 Mr. Vito Tumiat 0114 PRINT
.
TOTAL 4
TOP

. Japan
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

61 Mrs. Akiko Taniguchi 0106 PRINT
62 Miss Chiaki Saito 1022 PRINT
63 Miss Fujikawa Akiko 0161 PRINT
64 Mrs. Fumiko Miyazaki 0256 PRINT
65 Mr. Funasaka Yoshisuke 0358 PRINT
66 Mr. Hasegawa Satoshi 0060 DRAWING
67 Mr. Hideki Kimura 0718 PRINT
68 Mr. Hisaharu Motoda 0230 PRINT
69 Mr. Kansuke Morioka 0143 PRINT
70 Miss Kayoko Sawamura 0748 PRINT
71 Mr. Kazuyoshi Urata 0470 PRINT
72 Mrs. Keiko Watanabe 0946 PRINT
73 Mr. Koichi Sugihara 0011 PRINT
74 Mr. Masahiro Fukuda 0010 PRINT
75 Miss Mayuko Kawai 0907 PRINT
76 Miss Michiko Nakasato 0269 PRINT
77 Mrs. Michiko Suzuki 0099 PRINT
78 Mrs. Mio Asahi 0242 PRINT
79 Mr. Mizutani Norimasa 0874 PRINT
80 Mr. Naoki Tajima 0108 PRINT
81 Mr. Ohya Masaaki 0158 PRINT
82 Mr. Ryoji Ikeda 0162 PRINT
83 Mr. Ryozo Koshimizu 0341 PRINT
84 Mr. Shinji Ando 0215 PRINT
85 Mr. Shinsuke Minegishi 0118 PRINT
86 Mr. Shogo Muto 0826 PRINT
87 Mr. Susumu Endo 0159 PRINT
88 Mr. Taika Kinoshita 0342 PRINT
89 Mr. Takemi Azumaya 0460 PRINT
90 Mr. Tomoya Uchida 0023 PRINT
91 Miss Toshiko Hishida 0194 PRINT
.
TOTAL 31
TOP

. Korea
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

92 Mrs. Chun-wook Lee 0357 PRINT
93 Mr. Jin - Won Chang 0935 DRAWING
94 Mrs. Jinsuk Hong 1008 PRINT
95 Mr. Kwon-Yeol Yu 0356 PRINT
96 Miss Na Young Kim 0459 PRINT
97 Mr. Noh Jae Whan 0066 PRINT
98 Mr. Young Sook Park 0534 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 7
TOP

. Macedonia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

99 Mr. Zoran Jakimovski 0435 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 1

. Malaysia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

100 Mr. Boon Plow Tai 0370 DRAWING
101 Mr. Chee Hui Soh 0438 DRAWING
102 Mr. Hew Wei Yong 0455 DRAWING
103 Miss Mun Leng Lau 0327 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 4

. Mexico
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

104 Mr. Guerrero Calderon Juan 0044 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Mongolia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

105 Mr. Tsultem Munkhjin 0109 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 1

. Morocco
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

106 Mr. Hachmi Azza 0032 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1
TOP

. Netherland
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

107 Mr. Ad Willemen 0950 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. New Zealand
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

108 Miss Victoria-Anne Pamela Edwards 0968 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Norway
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

109 Mrs. Eva Lange 0957 PRINT
110 Mr. Herman Hebler 0133 PRINT
.
TOTAL 2
TOP

. Peru
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

111 Mr. Manuel Lau 0017 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Philippine
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

112 Mr. Alvin Gonzales Gramonte 0310 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 1

. Poland
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

113 Mr. Andrzej Tabuz 0220 DRAWING
114 Mr. Andrzej Tabuz 0220 PRINT
115 Mr. Bogdan Topor 0219 DRAWING
116 Mr. Bogdan Topor 0219 PRINT
117 Mr. Dariusz Kaca 0295 DRAWING
118 Mr. Haladaj Wieslaw 0153 PRINT
119 Mr. Jacek Nowotarski 0070 PRINT
120 Mr. Jerzy Jedrysiak 0214 PRINT
121 Mr. Lukasz Cywicki 0870 PRINT
122 Mr. Stawomir Grabowy 0091 PRINT
123 Mr. Tomasz M. Kukawski 0188 PRINT
124 Mr. Witold Kalinski 0166 PRINT
125 Mr. Zbigniew, Aleksander Kosmala 0019 DRAWING
126 Mr. Zbigniew, Aleksander Kosmala 0019 PRINT
127 Mr. Zdzistaw Olejniczak 0223 PRINT
.
TOTAL 15

. Potugal
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

128 Mr. Joaquim Alberto Lue De Jesus 0969 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 1

. Puerto Rico
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

129 Mr. Martin Garcia-Rivera 0831 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1
TOP

. Romania
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

130 Mr. Petru Petrescu 0247 DRAWING
131 Mr. Viorel Cosor 0894 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 2

. Russia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

132 Mrs. VICTORIA GORO - RAPOPORT 0049 PRINT
133 Mr. Vladimir Zuev 0037 PRINT
.
TOTAL 2
TOP

. Serbia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

134 Mr. Branko Rakovic 1033 PRINT
135 Mrs. Daniela Fulgosi 0193 DRAWING
136 Mr. Krstic Velizar 0244 PRINT
137 Mrs. Mikha Jefmi Hiceva Kostic 0228 DRAWING
138 Miss Tanja Tomislav Djokic 0068 DRAWING
139 Mr. Vladimir Vladan Veljsevic 0185 PRINT
.
TOTAL 6

. Slovakia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

140 Mr. Igor Piacka 0202 PRINT
141 Mrs. Katarina Vavrova 0069 DRAWING
142 Mr. Milan Vavro 0065 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 3

. Slovenia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

143 Mr. Andrej Jemec 0040 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. South Africa
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

144 Mr. Maurice Kahn 0100 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Spain
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

145 Mr. Manuel Castro-Cobos 0102 PRINT
146 Miss Miroslava Vilarino Ledo 0897 DRAWING
147 Mr. Sergi Castignani 0152 PRINT
.
TOTAL 3

. Sweden
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

148 Mr. Gerald Stette 0401 PRINT
149 Mr. Ingemar Pettersson 0859 PRINT
.
TOTAL 2
TOP

. Taiwan
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

150 Miss Hsu-Man Lin 0912 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 1

. Thailand
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

151 Mrs. Alita Junfungpetch 0272 DRAWING
152 Mr. Amnat Kongwaree 0140 PRINT
153 Mr. Amorn Pinpimai 0486 DRAWING
154 Mr. Anuchit Klinkulab 0627 DRAWING
155 Miss Arin Pimsakul 0609 PRINT
156 Mr. Arkom Sa - Ngiamviboon 0786 PRINT
157 Mr. Arnon Sungvondee 0639 PRINT
158 Mr. Arthit Nantapronpipat 0654 PRINT
159 Mr. Boonchuey Kirdree 0645 DRAWING
160 Mr. Chaiyo Pandee 0608 DRAWING
161 Mr. Chaiyo Thongmuenwai 0647 PRINT
162 Mr. Charoen Silpasart 0286 DRAWING
163 Mr. Chatmongkol Insawang 0078 DRAWING
164 Mr. Chatuluk Siri 0613 PRINT
165 Miss Chayanoot Silpasart 0287 DRAWING
166 Mr. Chayarat Julsukol 0770 DRAWING
167 Mr. Ekarat Aroonrat 0474 DRAWING
168 Mr. Jakrapong Ithikul 0562 PRINT
169 Miss Jatuporn Kerdpiboon 1006 PRINT
170 Mr. Jirawat Arunsawat 0564 DRAWING
171 Mr. Kachornpon Chernkwansri 0506 PRINT
172 Mr. Komkrit Sawatdirom 0578 DRAWING
173 Miss Kuntalee Tuntittavewat 0614 PRINT
174 Mr. Manee Meemark 0149 PRINT
175 Mr. Montri Sriswai 0513 DRAWING
176 Miss Narissara Pianwimungsa 0606 DRAWING
177 Mr. Nuttakamon Thongtanaphong 0500 PRINT
178 Mr. Panuwat Sitheechoke 0596 PRINT
179 Mr. Panuwat Soawiang 0165 DRAWING
180 Miss Parichart Suphaphun 0433 PRINT
181 Mr. Patcharapon Tangruen 0595 DRAWING
182 Mr. Phanom Samathong 0484 DRAWING
183 Mr. Piya Charoenmuang 0600 PRINT
184 Mr. Pratuang Kampad 0315 DRAWING
185 Mr. Preekamol Chiovanich 0425 DRAWING
186 Mr. Pruk Paijitiwattanakun 0845 PRINT
187 Miss Punyawee Iamsakul 0843 PRINT
188 Miss Salarin Kristhong 0737 PRINT
189 Mr. Sinit Saejia 0743 PRINT
190 Miss Somporn Taermprasit 0663 PRINT
191 Mr. Srijai Kuntawang 0722 PRINT
192 Miss Sunsanee Rungreongsakhon 0632 PRINT
193 Mr. Supot Singhasai 0680 DRAWING
194 Mr. Surapong Somsuk 0591 PRINT
195 Mr. Tanwutta Thaisuntad 0618 PRINT
196 Mr. Tasana Kondee 0635 PRINT
197 Mr. Tawee Rujaneekorn 0268 DRAWING
198 Mr. Teerayut Inkeaw 0492 PRINT
199 Mr. Thamrongsak Nim-anussornkul 0505 PRINT
200 Miss Thanva Kessirintep 0902 DRAWING
201 Mr. Theekavut Bunvijit 0624 DRAWING
202 Mr. Theerasak Kotchasantong 0171 DRAWING
203 Miss Thipsukont Ittiprateep 0840 PRINT
204 Mr. Thitithep Roeknamchai 0532 DRAWING
205 Mr. Tinnakorn Kasornsuwan 0567 PRINT
206 Mr. Wachara Hounphirom 0571 PRINT
207 Mr. Wanlop Meemak 0531 DRAWING
208 Mr. Warawut Intorn 0334 DRAWING
209 Mr. Warawut Tourawong 0621 DRAWING
210 Mr. Youtthana Nimgate 0332 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 60

. Turkey
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

211 Mr. Hasan Kiran 0157 PRINT
212 Mrs. Hatice Bengisu 0156 PRINT
.
TOTAL 2
TOP

. Ukraine
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

213 Mr. Bystryakov Hoop. Victor 0155 DRAWING
214 Mrs. Yuliya Maystrenko Vakulenko 0279 PRINT
.
TOTAL 2

. Uruguay
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

215 Mr. Raul Cattelani 0001 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1

. Uzbekistan
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

216 Mr. Nedat Kagarov 0013 PRINT
.
TOTAL 1
TOP

. Yugoslavia
No. Artist's name Entry No. Type Of Work

217 Miss Natasa Nadazdin 0512 DRAWING
.
TOTAL 1
TOP


.